6802 Mt Vernon Hills Vanderbilt, MI 49795
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHERN MICHIGAN / Listed By: Christopher "Chris" Eckerman, Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors - Contact:  cell: 231-881-2747

  6802 Mt Vernon Hills Vanderbilt, MI 49795

Active (239 Days)
$559,000 (USD)
5
BED
4
BATH
4,196
SQFT

Description

Just reduced to $559,000. Over 4,000 sq ft on 4+ wooded acres, priced at $133/sq ft in Northern Michigan's outdoor corridor. Vaulted ceilings, two fireplaces, and a fully finished walkout lower level with a second kitchen, full bath, and family room, a rare multigenerational setup. Whole-home generator, newer AC, dual-zone furnace, water heater, and water filtration already done. Three-car heated garage. Snowmobile trail access. Hillside views. Less than 15 minutes to Gaylord. Priced to sell!

MLS #:
477799
Lot Size
4.15 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
School District
Vanderbilt
County
Otsego County

Listed By

Christopher "Chris" Eckerman, Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors, Contact: cell: 231-881-2747
Source
NORTHERN MICHIGAN
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:20 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $200/Year
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Septic
Garage
  • Garage Desc: Garage-Attached
Living Area
  • 4,196 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 14, 2026
Price Changed
$559,000
-7%
-$40,000
Apr 03, 2026
Price Changed
$599,000
-3%
-$20,900
Nov 10, 2025
Price Changed
$619,900
-2%
-$10,000
Additional Information: Petoskey | cell: 231-881-2747
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®